BOOKS OUT OF PRINT.COM.AU                                                        
                                

              
 The on-line bookshop for  Little Lane Books, 34 Church Street, Mudgee N.S.W.   041 9484 392      

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
- AMERICAN HISTORY AND COLONIALISATION
- AUSTRALIAN HISTORY
- BOER WAR
- MIDDLE EAST
- MILITARY BIOGRAPHIES AND AUTOBIOGRAPHIES
- MILITARY BOOKS
- MILITARY CODES
- MILITARY FICTION
- MILITARY FLAGS
- MILITARY WEAPONS
- POLITIO-MILITARY AFFAIRS
- VIETNAM
- WAR ESCAPE STORIES
- WAR IN MIDDLE EAST
- WAR IN NORTH AFRICA
- WAR IN RUSSIA
- WAR IN THE PACIFIC
- WORLD WAR I
- WORLD WAR II
ABORIGINAL AUSTRALIA

View Other Categories
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card? Purchase a Gift Card here for a friend, family member or colleague.

 
 
 

CHRISTMAS BOOKS

 - 17 items found in your search
CHRISTMAS BOOKS

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 CHRISTMAS CAROLS
Dean Board 1980 0603002358 / 9780603002359 Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Anne Grahame Jonstone 
Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean and unmarked boards. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 CHRISTMAS CAROLS
Dean Board 1980 0603002358 / 9780603002359 Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Anne Grahame Jonstone 
Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean and unmarked boards. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Mickey Mouse Annual
London Dean 1946 Hardcover Good None issued 22cm 
Some small person has started to colour a few pix (Grrrr!) Cover is a great Mickey as Santa putting a prezzie in Pluto's stocking. There's 188pp on typical thick paper. (London: Dean and Son: 1946) - the first story is ‘School Daze’., 1946. Binding on spine top & bottom has only slight wear, wear to board edges- very secure sewn-in binding. 
Price: 45.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SANTA CLAUS IS COMING TO TOWN
Dean Board 1983 0603002323 / 9780603002328 Pictorial Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Very Good condition. Clean pages, inscription on inside front cover. Clean cover. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Absolon Mary (compiled by), Dudley-Smith Timothy A SONG AT CHRISTMAS
Lion Publishing, England 1991 0745919510 / 9780745919515 First Edition Laminated Pictorial Boards As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Tony Morris 
As New condition. No inscription. Songs about Christmas from a variety of time periods and countries. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bennet Jill THE MERRY CHRISTMAS BOOK
Hippo Books 1987 0590707264 / 9780590707268 Pictorial Card Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Peter Lawson 
Very Good condition. No inscription. Clean and unmarked cover, 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dickens, Charles A Christmas Carol
UK Ward Lock Educational Co., Ltd. 1986 Laminated Pictorial Boards Excellent Excellent 25.5cm Rackham, Arthur 
Rackham represented throughout with line work, silhouettes & colour plates. Book is pristine, not even the hint of a ghost within. 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Duff Gail LITTLE GREY RABBIT'S COUNTRY BOOK
CollinsLondon 1990 000194293x / 9780001942936 First Edition Laminated Pictorial Boards Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Margaret Tempest and Valerie Greeley 
"In this book Gail Duff has provided children with masses of ideas for things to do throughout the year", including Valentine cards, pancakes, Easter eggs and little presents from dried flowers and berries. 
Price: 24.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Family Circle The Tastes of Christmas
Murdoch Books Softcover Excellent None issued 27cm 
Large format softcover with 112pp of clearly illustrated Christmas treats. Steps easy to follow, clear weights & nutrition data. Book in "straight from Santa's hand" condition. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Holland Merlin, Edited By THE WIT OF OSCAR WILDE
The Folio Society, London 2005 Hard Cover As New Boxed 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Ian Archie Beck 
Beautifully presented in an "As New" box. Book has gilt coloured boards with black illustrations on boards and spine. Book is unread and includes Essays, Stories and plays by Oscar Wilde, illustrated throughout by Ian Archie Beck. BOXED EDITION VERY WELL PRESENTED 
Price: 26.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McCall Yvonne THE HAPPIEST SEARCH
Arch Books 1970 0570060613 / 9780570060611 Pictorial Card Cover Very Good/Good Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Sacred Design Associates 
Very Good/Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean and unmarked cover. Stamp on first page. Matthew 2.1-11 and Luke 2.8-20 for children, fully illustrated. 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Mitchard Jacquelyn Christmas, Present
U.S.A. Harper Collins 2003 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
A family history unfolds in this deeply affecting story. unclipped price, very good condition. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Richards, Kel An Aussie Christmas
Sydney Strand 2007 Papeback Excellent None Issued 18cm 
Kel re-creates Scrooge & Cratchit with an Aussie flavour. Book in great order. 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Saunders Richard CHRISTMAS GIFTS TO MAKE
Scholastic 1992 0868968889 / 9780868968889 Pictorial Card Cover As New 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall John Martin 
As New condition. No inscription. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various HOMESPUN CHRISTMAS
Barbour 2002 1586605534 / 9781586605537 Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Mari Goering 
Very Good condition. Clean pages, no inscription. Clean and unmarked cover. Clean compressed page edge. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Vesey Susan THE NEW CHRISTMAS ACTVITY BOOK
Lion Publishing, England 1988 0856489255 / 9780856489259 Reprint Pictorial Card Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Paul Granger 
Very Good condition. No inscription. Clean and unmarked cover. Advent calendar fully intact and unused, as are other detachable pieces. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Vitarisi Marie THE FIRST CHRISTMAS
Budget Books 1992 0732315352 / 9780732315351 Laminated Pictorial Boards Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Holly Jones 
Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean and unmarked cover. Pop-ups fully intact and functional. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


   Our 3 partner sites are -
 
   militarybookshop.com.au    
With all things military as its theme - politics, history, conflicts, battles and biographies.

  

   thecountrycook.com.au    
Special focus on cooks of all nations from Elizabeth David to Tess Mallos,
                                                                     Heston Blumenthal, Graham Kerr & the wonderful Jennifer & Clarissa
.

   


   mi-tshirt.com   
Digitally printed full-colour tees for that special team, promotion or occasion - small order specialist.

   

  ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   Camden CBD business suite for sale.
 
 
. . . . As Mudgee is our current business focus we're offering our unit in Camden for sale. The unit is 30 seconds to Argyle St coffee strip, has a large carpark diagonally across the road & is surrounded by professional suites, cafes, shops & medical outlets. It's a steal at $239000 - Give us a call or an email.
Further information here >
CAMDEN 

         



Ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksoutofprint.com.au
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie