Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
ANCIENT HISTORY
ANIMALS, PETS
ANTHROPOLOGY
ANTIQUES
AQUARIUMS, FISH
ARCHAEOLOGY
ARCHITECTURE
ART, ART HISTORY, ART BIOGRAPHIES
AUSTRALIAN FICTION
AUSTRALIAN HISTORY

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Various Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Various A BOYS' TREASURY OF SEA STORIES
Paul Hamlyn 1968 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good Will Nickless 
Very Good condition. A selection of charming stories based on the theme of the sea, ideal for boys. Tales of adventure, struggle, and triumph lay within. Authors include Victor Hugo, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, Alexandre Dumas, and Robert Louis Stevenson. 
Price: 29.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various  ANIMAL STORIES
Golden  1991  0600570940 / 9780600570943 Reprint  Laminated Pictorial Boards  Very Good  
Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean and unmarked cover. Clean compressed page.  
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various Authors  AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND COMPLETE BOOK OF GARDENING
Paul Hamlyn  060007075  Hard Cover  Very Good  Very Good  
Very thick, study volume. Tight binding, clean pages and no inscription. Clean, unmarked teal boards. Dust jacket has no sections missing A little speckled fading on back of dustjacket. "A definitive volume for gardeners on both sides of the Tasman Sea. Although detail is sufficient for the more dedicated gardener, it is presented in such a straight-forward manner that the book is equally suitable for the gardener who confines his interest to the occasional sunny weekend".  
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Various  BEAUTIFUL CRAFTS AND GIFTS
Soft Cover  Good  No Jacket  
Magazine. Clean pages, tight binding, no inscription. Clean cover. 28 practical and creative projects including ribbonwork, samplers, bath treats, sewing, and papermaking.  
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Various Authors  COMPLETE BOOK OF THE GARDEN
Readers Digest  1967  Second Edition  Hard Cover  Good to Very Good  No Jacket  
Sturdy edition. Clean pages, tight binding. Clean unmarked green boards. Inscription on fly. Complete gardener's book for Australian gardens.  
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various  CROSSING THE BLUE MOUNTAINS
Duffy & Snellgrove  1997  1875989110 / 9781875989119 First Edition  Paperback  Very Good/Good  
Very Good/Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean cover, slight crease in front cover. Clean compressed page edge. "This book presents personal accounts of struggle and discovery by explorers, pioneers, scientists, writers and travellers, including Gregory Blaxland, Elizabeth Hawkins, Charles Darwin and David Foster."  
Price: 54.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Various  ENTERTAINING WITH GOOD HOUSEKEEPING
Treasure Press  1986  1850511314 / 9781850511311 Reprint  Hard Cover  Good to Very Good  Good to Very Good  
Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean, unmarked boards, with slight fading on upper edge. Dustjacket is faded on spine but is without chips.  
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Various  FILM INK SAMPLER- THE ORIGINAL NOVELS BEHIND THE CLASSIC FILMS
Prion  1999  1853753424 / 9781853753428 Paperback  Very Good  
Very Good condition.  
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Various  GIRLSS OWN STORYBOOK
Collins  Hard Cover  Good  
Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Edges of upper cover and spine a little worn. Both colour and black and white illustrations.  
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Various  HOMESPUN CHRISTMAS
Barbour  2002  1586605534 / 9781586605537 Paperback  Very Good  Mari Goering  
Very Good condition. Clean pages, no inscription. Clean and unmarked cover. Clean compressed page edge.  
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Various  LAUTREC, UNPUBLISHED LETTERS OF HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC
Phaidon  1969  Hard Cover  Good to Very Good  No Jacket  
Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Spine is faded. Clean, pink boards. "The collection of over 230 letters by Toulouse-Lautrec that is published here is by far the largest in existence, and constitutes an invaluable source of information on him both as an artist and as an individual".  
Price: 29.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Various  RANDOM PREVIEW 1991, A SAMPLE OF NEW FICTION
Random Century  1991  0091826276 / 9780091826277 first Edition  Paperback  Very Good  
Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked cover. No inscription. A collection of chapters from various books that were published post 1991. Includes John Grischam's "The Firm", Lee Pattinson's "Winds of Change" and Peter Benchley's "Beast".  
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Various Authors  READER'S DIGEST COMPLETE BOOK OF THE GARDEN
The Readers Digest Association  1966  First Edition  Hard Cover  Very Good  Good  
Clean pages, no inscription. Tight binding. Clean boards. "For reading pleasure as well as information on all aspects of gardening, this book has been designed and planned to put every fact at the gardener's fingertips".  
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Various  SELECTED PUPPET PLAYS
Allman & Son  1958  Paperback  Good  Arthur B. Allen  
Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean cover, a little yellowed. Includes Illustrations, introduction and six puppet plays.  
Price: 95.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various  SELECTIONS FROM FIVE ROMAN AUTHORS
Macmillan  1961  Reprint  Hard Cover  Very Good  
Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. Clean, unmarked boards, protected in mylar sleeve with small book label. Sticky tape marks on inside front cover. Clean, compressed page edge. Includes photos and illustrations.  
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Various  SELECTIONS FROM FIVE ROMAN POETS
Macmillan  1963  Reprint  Hard Cover  Very Good  
Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. Clean, unmarked boards, protected in mylar sleeve with small book label. Sticky tape marks on inside front cover. Clean, compressed page edge. Includes photos and illustrations.  
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Various SOVIET UZBEKISTAN
Progress Publishers 1973 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good/Good Very Good 
Very Good/Good condition. An informative account of Uzbekistan, with chapters on geography, population, economy and villages, all with colour and black and white photographs. 
Price: 27.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Various  THE CORNISH WORLD OF DAPHNE DE MAURIER
Bossiney Books  1995  1899383026 / 9781899383023 First Edition  Paperback  As New  No Jacket  
As New condition. Clean pages and unmarked cover. "Six writers look at aspects of Cornwall immortalized by Daphne du Maurier's bestselling novels"  
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Various THE DOCTORS' BOOK OF HOME REMEDIES
Bookman Press 1993 1863810137 / 9781863810135 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good 
Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. Clean, unmarked boards. No inscription. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Various Authors  THE EMPIRE ANNUAL FOR AUSTRALIAN GIRLS
Religious Tract Society  First Edition  Pictorial Hard Cover  Very Good  No Jacket  
Excellent condition- no foxing. Compressed page edge is darkened a little. Front cover does pull away from spine a little. Inscription before title page. One colour illustration and sixteen black and white. Beautiful cover.  
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various on Abnormalbooks.com
Various on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Various on Atticbooks.net
Various on Bksmart.biz
Various on Bookrascal.com
Various on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Various on Booksbyjan.com
Various on Booksunlimited.com
Various on Bubbasbookswap.com
Various on Burberrybooks.com
Various on Canterburybooks.com
Various on Cathysbookcorner.com
Various on Catpurrbooks.com
Various on Cmgbooksandart.com
Various on Countlesspages.com
Various on Davesusedlibrary.com
Various on Derbybookshelf.com
Various on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Various on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Various on Everybookintheworld.com
Various on Fiction-addiction.com
Various on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Various on Hcmbooks.com
Various on Heroicimage.com
Various on Kayleighbug.com
Various on Magikaljourneys.com
Various on Mcmillanbooks.net
Various on Monarchbooksusa.com
Various on Mostlyromance.com
Various on Motorcitybookstore.com
Various on Niceoldbooks.com
Various on Pgbbooks.com
Various on Pistilbooks.net
Various on Raphabooks.com
Various on Readinyouraddiction.com
Various on Russellbooks.com
Various on Solanbooks.com
Various on Superiortextsales.com
Various on Swordkillers.com
Various on Taylorsbookpage.net
Various on Used-and-rare-books.com
Various on Villagebookmarket.com
Various on Wafbooks.com
Various on Wellread.ch
Various on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksoutofprint.com.au
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.